Submit your work
Checking...

A handpicked jurylist of industry leading motion design professionals.

Our jury

About 90 professionals from around the world invest their precious time in the Motion Design Awards on a daily basis, assessing the hard work, talent and innovation from your motion design projects.

We're always on the lookout for more jury members. Frequently voting members will be reviewed for jury membership from time to time.

Jury
Eddy Koek
Senior Motion Designer
Momkai
Jury
Zhanna Travkina
Producer & Marketing director
Mondlicht Studios
Jury
Paul Shtyler
Art-Director
playd.team
Jury
Nuno Leites
Freelance Motion Designer
Jury
Nikita Peretiatko
Motion Designer
Jury
Andrea Gendusa
ECD/ilustrator/Animator
Framelight Studio
Jury
Aleksandra Liubas
Motion Designer
Jury
Milush Manimendra
Motion Designer and 3D Artist
Jury
Omer Qayyum
Director and Animator
Jury
Henrique Barone
Freelancer Animator and Creative Director
Jury
Jorge R. Canedo
Creative Director
Ordinary Folk
Jury
Emma Lee
Project Executive
Carbon TV
Jury
Gustav von Platen
Motion Designer
Wieden+Kennedy
Jury
Rafael Varona
Illustrator and Animator
Jury
Helen Hsu
Creative Director
Digital Domain
Jury
Mélina Poiré
Motion Designer
Gimmick Studio
Jury
Sam Gray
Head of Communications
Passion Pictures Animation
Jury
Jonathan Lindgren
Motion Designer
Jury
Clim
Art & Creative Director
Studio Clim
Jury
Nando Costa
Partner Director of Design
Microsoft
Jury
Vanesa Souss
Animator & Illustrator
Jury
David Sheldon-Hicks
Founder
Territory Studio
Jury
Collin Leix
Animator
Gunner
Jury
Andrew Vucko
Creative director & Animator
Vucko
Jury
Claire Thimon
Animator
Jury
Joost Korngold
Visual Design lead
Google
Jury
Jan Sladecko
Creative Director / Motion Designer
Jury
Valeria Moreiro
Creative and Art Director
NotReal
Jury
Milton Gonzalez
Creative and Animation Director
NotReal
Jury
Martijn Hogenkamp
Creative director
PlusOne
Jury
Marcel Vrieswijk
Managing Director
PlusOne
Jury
Daniela Negrin
Director
Wednesday Studio
Jury
Iria Lopez
Director
Wednesday Studio
Jury
Magnus Engsfors
Senior Motion Graphic Artist
Haymaker
Jury
Hana Eunjin Yean
Designer
Scholar
Jury
Mike Moloney
Creative Director
Art and Graft
Jury
Fernando Magalhaes
Generative and Procedural artist
Jury
Mert Kizilay
Director
Jury
Jessica Herrera
3D creative
Jury
Mariano Farias
CEO
Plenty
Jury
Handel Eugene
3D Lead
Gunner
Jury
Sander van Dijk
Jury
Douglas Bowden
Design Director
Panda Yoghurt
Jury
Karolin Gu
Motion Designer & Illustrator
Nice and Serious
Jury
Alessio de Vecchi
Jury
Ralph Karam
Creative Director
Le Cube
Jury
Pawel Granatowski
2D animator - Co-owner
Animwood
Jury
Oscar Pettersson
3D motion designer
Jury
Seth Eckert
Creative Director
The Furrow
Jury
Robyn Haddow
Freelance Motion Graphics Artist
Jury
Rita Louro
3D Artist & Motion Designer
Jury
Christoffer Bjerre
Director / designer
Jury
Thiago Maia
Creative Director
Cookie Studio
Jury
Pierre Nelwan
Global Head of Animation
MediaMonks Animation
Jury
Gloria Ciceri
2D Motion Graphic Designer and Illustrator
Jury
Fran Marquez
Art / Animation Director
MediaMonks Animation
Jury
Juan Behrens
Creative Director
MediaMonks Animation
Jury
Thanos Kagkalos
Motion Designer / Director
MotionPunk
Jury
Melinda Mouzannar
Animator & Illustrator
Jury
Andrew Kozik
CEO and co-founder
Lemons Studio
Jury
Emanuele Colombo
Founder
Antimatter
Jury
Laura Sirvent
Freelance 3D artist
Jury
Tavo Ponce
Founder
Tavo Studio
Jury
Cam Floyd
Senior Designer
Scholar
Jury
Sean Martin
Director/ Creative Director
Scholar
Jury
Kiyoon Nam
Designer/ Animator
Imaginary Forces
Jury
Kathy Liang
Jr Art Director
Imaginary Forces
Jury
Daryl Higgins
Art Director & Motion Designer
Dorcia Studio
Jury
Tereza Tan
Carbon TV
Jury
Kelly Chin
Marketing manager
Carbon TV
Jury
Ewen Stenhouse
Creative director
Golden Wolf
Jury
Ingi Erlingsson
Founder
Golden Wolf
Jury
Rachel Reid
2D/3D character animator
Jury
Marco Mori
3D Generalist / Motion Design
Jury
Curry Sicong Tian
Art Director - Motion Visual Artist
Jury
Stef Nitert
Creative Director
Studio MAD
Jury
Barton Damer
Owner
Already Been Chewed
Jury
Yukai Du
Illustrator & Animator
Jury
Onur Senturk
Director
Jury
Chris Bahry
Creative Director/Partner
Tendril
Jury
Sergio Saleh
Creative Director & co founder
Lumbre
Jury
Ilenia Notarangelo
Partner & Creative Director
Illo
Jury
Benjamin Ang
Founder & Director
Genesis
Jury
Chris Guyot
Partner & Creative Director
Toast
Jury
François Leroy
Director, CG Artist & Designer
Friendly Robot
Jury
James Owen
Designer & Director
Jury
Nico Piccirilli
Art / Animation Director
MediaMonks Animation
Jury
Toni Zagoraios
Founder
Yeti Pictures
Jury
Maxime Hacquard
Co-founder
Motion Designers Community
Jury
Melanie Gohin
Motion Designer & 2D animator
Jury
Amy Wallace
Designer/ animator
Scholar
Jury
Daniel Rodrigues
Animator
Buck
Jury
Johana Kroft
Head of design
Idea and Maker
Jury
Salvo Giunta
Founder and Creative Director
Ditroit
Jury
Maxim Kroft
3D Designer
Idea & Maker
Jury
Lenar Singatullov
3D Motion Artist
Vollut
Jury
David Carrizales
Executive Creative Director
Binalogue
Jury
Anna Bednarik
Art Director / Motion Designer
Monday's Challenge
Jury
Liam Chapple
Executive Creative Director
Carbon
Jury
Sofie Lee
Motion designer & Illustrator
Jury
Armend Rexhepi
Graphic / Motion designer
Jury
Myrna Kinnman
Creative Director / Senior Motion Designer
Jury
Paolo Rava
Technical Director/ 3D Designer
Subdivision Studio
Jury
Vittorio Gagliardi
Founder and Creative Director
Subdivision Studio
Jury
Mauro Mason
Motion designer, Illustrator
Jury
Víctor Hugo
Creative Content Developer
El Gorilla Friday Night
Jury
Frédéric Colin
Director / Designer
Jury
Matthias Zabiegly
Lead 3D, VFX Supervisor
Aixsponza
Jury
Daniela Katz
Co Founder & CFO
Suppa! Studio
Jury
Bella Cologlu
Designer / Animator
Piano and the Fox
Jury
Gabriele Mockute
Freelance Motion Designer / Creative Associate / Mentor
Jury
Katrina Zimmerman
Senior Art Director
Carbon
Jury
Paul Catoera
3d motion design/vfx
Poncatoera
Jury
John Black
Owner
Cypher
Jury
Caroline Le
Motion Designer
FormerLe Albrecht, LLC
Jury
João Veríssimo
Motion & Interaction Designer
Jury
Yashoda Parthasarthy
Director/ Motion Designer
Plexus Motion Pictures
Jury
Felix Soletic
Art Director
The Mill
Jury
Stephy Fung
3D motion designer